USFMAF Results for Disney Orlando.

Discussion in 'Tournaments' started by Datu Tim Hartman, Nov 5, 2007.

  1. Datu Tim Hartman

    Datu Tim Hartman FMA Talk Founder Supporting Member

    United States Filipino Martial Arts 2007 Championship Results

    Mens Heavyweight Overall Grand Champion
    Clint Wink Filipino Combat Systems

    Mens Middleweight Overall Grand Champion
    Chez Tibon Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.

    Mens Heavyweight Double Stick - Point
    1st Place - Carlo Canezo Filipino Combat Systems
    2nd Place - Steve Lawson Filipino Combat Systems

    Mens Heavyweight Live Stick - Point
    1st Place - Steve Lawson Filipino Combat Systems
    2nd Place - Clint Wink Filipino Combat Systems
    3rd Place - Nate Hill Filipino Combat Systems

    Mens Heavyweight Live Stick - Continuous
    1st Place - Steve Lawson Filipino Combat Systems
    2nd Place - Clint Wink Filipino Combat Systems
    3rd Place - Phillip Labatad Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.

    Mens Middleweight Double Stick - Point
    1st Place - Andrew Hunt Kombatan Martial Arts Academy
    2nd Place - Mike Bowers Kombatan Martial Arts Academy
    3rd Place - Ron Carlbom Kombatan Martial Arts Academy

    Mens Middleweight Padded - Point
    1st Place - Chez Tibon Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.
    2nd Place - Gelmar Cabales Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.
    3rd Place - Andrew Hunt Kombatan Martial Arts Academy

    Mens Middleweight Padded - Continuous
    1st Place - Chez Tibon Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.
    2nd Place - Gelmar Cabales Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.
    3rd Place - Mike Bowers Kombatan Martial Arts Academy

    Mens Middleweight Live Stick - Point
    1st Place - Chez Tibon Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.
    2nd Place - Gelmar Cabales Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.
    3rd Place - Andrew Hunt Kombatan Martial Arts Academy

    Mens Lightweight Padded - Point
    1st Place - Crennan Baker MDT Training
    2nd Place - Alvaro Cotroneo Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.

    Mens Lightweight Padded - Continuous
    1st Place - Crennan Baker MDT Training
    2nd Place - Alvaro Cotroneo Angels Disciples Escrima Assn.

    Mens Forms
    1st Place - Mike Bowers Kombatan Martial Arts Academy

    Kids Forms
    1st Place - Joshua Fabella Chang's Martial Arts
    2nd Place - Kayla Fabella Chang's Martial Arts

    Kids Padded - Point
    1st Place - Joshua Fabella Chang's Martial Arts
    2nd Place - Kayla Fabella Chang's Martial Arts
     
  2. jdc2003

    jdc2003 New Member

    Does anyone have any clips from this tournament? Would love to see some.
     

Share This Page